RUS

Geomagnetic storms in Kelowna — May 2003

May 2003
‹
›

Today

Kelowna
Home › Geomagnetic storms › Kelowna › May 2003

Geomagnetic storms in Kelowna in May 2003

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in May 2003 for mid latitudes

Time zone — UTC−07 — summer time (Kelowna | geographic coordinates — 49.89 N 119.46 W)

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in May 2003
PNG API: JSON | TXT

Geomagnetic storm calendar in May 2003 by time in Kelowna

Days with magnetic storms — 16 Days with geomagnetic disturbances — 8

Ap and F10.7 index values in May 2003

Maximum value of the Ap index for the month — 89 Maximum value of the F10.7 index for the month — 149 Maximum value of the Kp index for the month — 8