RUS

Geomagnetic storms in Nangloi Jat — November 6, 2025

November 6, 2025

Today

Nangloi Jat
Home Geomagnetic storms Nangloi Jat November 6, 2025

Maximum Kp index on November 6, 2025

Kp = 7-

Maximum Kp index on November 6, 2025

A geomagnetic storm was recorded — level G2

Kp = 7-

Geomagnetic storms in Nangloi Jat on November 6, 2025

Changes in the geomagnetic index Kp from November 4 to 6, 2025 for mid latitudes

Time zone — UTC+05:30 (Nangloi Jat | geographic coordinates — 28.68 N 77.06 E)

Geomagnetic index Kp for 3 days
PNG API: JSON | TXT

Geomagnetic storms in Nangloi Jat in November 2025

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in November 2025 for mid latitudes

Time zone — UTC+05:30 (Nangloi Jat | geographic coordinates — 28.68 N 77.06 E)

Daily Kp index in November 2025
PNG API: JSON | TXT

Geomagnetic activity indices on November 6, 2025

Geomagnetic index Ap 43
Solar radio flux F10.7 163