RUS

Geomagnetic storms in Quebec — May 2008

May 2008
‹
›

Today

Quebec
Home › Geomagnetic storms › Quebec › May 2008

Geomagnetic storms in Quebec in May 2008

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in May 2008 for mid latitudes

Time zone — UTC−04 — summer time (Quebec | geographic coordinates — 46.82 N 71.23 W)

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in May 2008
PNG API: JSON | TXT

Geomagnetic storm calendar in May 2008 by time in Quebec

Days with geomagnetic disturbances — 7

  • G1–G3
  • G4–G5
  • Disturbances
  • Quiet day

Ap and F10.7 index values in May 2008

Maximum value of the Ap index for the month — 13 Maximum value of the F10.7 index for the month — 72 Maximum value of the Kp index for the month — 4