RUS

Geomagnetic storms in Vilnius — June 2020

June 2020

Today

Vilnius
Home Geomagnetic storms Vilnius June 2020

Geomagnetic storms in Vilnius in June 2020

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in June 2020 for mid latitudes

Time zone — UTC+03 — summer time (Vilnius | geographic coordinates — 54.68 N 25.28 E)

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in June 2020
PNG API: JSON | TXT

Geomagnetic storm calendar in June 2020 by time in Vilnius

Days with geomagnetic disturbances — 1

  • Su
  • Mo
  • Tu
  • We
  • Th
  • Fr
  • Sa
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • G1–G3
  • G4–G5
  • Disturbances
  • Quiet day

Ap and F10.7 index values in June 2020

Maximum value of the Ap index for the month — 9 Maximum value of the F10.7 index for the month — 73 Maximum value of the Kp index for the month — 4