RUS

Geomagnetic storms in Kelowna — October 2004

October 2004
‹
›

Today

Kelowna
Home › Geomagnetic storms › Kelowna › October 2004

Geomagnetic storms in Kelowna in October 2004

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in October 2004 for mid latitudes

Time zone — UTC−07 — summer time (Kelowna | geographic coordinates — 49.89 N 119.46 W)

Changes in the maximum daily geomagnetic index Kp in October 2004
PNG API: JSON | TXT

Geomagnetic storm calendar in October 2004 by time in Kelowna

Days with magnetic storms — 3 Days with geomagnetic disturbances — 7

  • G1–G3
  • G4–G5
  • Disturbances
  • Quiet day

Ap and F10.7 index values in October 2004

Maximum value of the Ap index for the month — 35 Maximum value of the F10.7 index for the month — 140 Maximum value of the Kp index for the month — 5